Student Achievements

Name (in English) Name of Scholarship/Award Scholarship/
Award/ Professional Qualification
MUNG Yuk Frederick SAS Certified Specialist: Base Programming Using SAS 9.4 Professional Qualification
LIU Hiu Laam SAS Certified Specialist: Base Programming Using SAS 9.4 Professional Qualification
NG Kwan Yeung Smart City Datathon 2018 Honourable mention (Top 6) Award
ASLAM Hamza Saghir CMA & Donors Scholarship Scholarship
ASLAM Hamza Saghir Self-financing Post-secondary Scholarship Scheme (SPSS) – Talent Development Scholarship Scholarship
LAU Sum Yu Self-financing Post-secondary Scholarship Scheme (SPSS) – Talent Development Scholarship Scholarship
LAU Wai Nip Self-financing Post-secondary Scholarship Scheme (SPSS) – Talent Development Scholarship Scholarship
KWAN Siu Yin Self-financing Post-secondary Scholarship Scheme (SPSS) – Talent Development Scholarship Scholarship
MAK Long Ho Self-financing Post-secondary Scholarship Scheme (SPSS) – Talent Development Scholarship Scholarship
AU Si Yui Justin Paul S Lam Memorial Scholarship for Overseas Learning Scholarship
CHAN Kei Lam Paul S Lam Memorial Scholarship for Overseas Learning Scholarship
CHENG Ka Mun Paul S Lam Memorial Scholarship for Overseas Learning Scholarship
LAM Chun Kai Paul S Lam Memorial Scholarship for Overseas Learning Scholarship
LAM Chun Kai Self-financing Post-secondary Scholarship Scheme (SPSS) – Outstanding Performance Scholarship Scholarship
LIU Hiu Laam Self-financing Post-secondary Scholarship Scheme (SPSS) – Outstanding Performance Scholarship Scholarship
CHIU Chun Ling Self-financing Post-secondary Scholarship Scheme (SPSS) – Outstanding Performance Scholarship Scholarship
FUNG Wai Kwong Wei Lun Foundation Scholarship for Overseas Learning in ASEAN Countries and Taiwan Scholarship
CHEN Yu Ting Wei Lun Foundation Scholarship for Overseas Learning in ASEAN Countries and Taiwan Scholarship
LAI Ka May Self-financing Post-secondary Scholarship Scheme (SPSS) – Endeavour Scholarship Scholarship
LEUNG Ho Wai 佛教善德英文中學校董何慶蘭醫生獎學金 Scholarship
LEUNG Ka Po Hang Seng Insurance x CUHK Business School Joint School Case Competition Finalist Award
TAI Kai Yan Hang Seng Insurance x CUHK Business School Joint School Case Competition Finalist Award
WANG Kai Long Hang Seng Insurance x CUHK Business School Joint School Case Competition Finalist Award
YEUNG Cheuk Wing CMG Entrance Scholarship in Actuarial Studies and Insurance Scholarship
YIU Sum Yuet CMG Entrance Scholarship in Actuarial Studies and Insurance Scholarship
LEUNG Ka Po The Hong Kong Federation of Insurers Scholarship Scholarship
SZE Lok Yan The Hong Kong Federation of Insurers Scholarship Scholarship
TAI Kai Yan The Hong Kong Federation of Insurers Scholarship Scholarship
WANG Kai Long The Hong Kong Federation of Insurers Scholarship Scholarship
Name (in English) Name of Scholarship/Award Scholarship/
Award/ Professional Qualification
MAK Sai Ho Self-financing Post-secondary Scholarship Scheme (SPSS) – Reaching Out Award Scholarship
YU Lai Hung Self-financing Post-secondary Scholarship Scheme (SPSS) – Reaching Out Award Scholarship
WONG Ho Laam Self-financing Post-secondary Scholarship Scheme (SPSS) – Talent Development Scholarship Scholarship
ASLAM Hamza Saghir Self-financing Post-secondary Scholarship Scheme (SPSS) – Talent Development Scholarship Scholarship
AU Si Yui Justin The Incorporated Trustees of Ryoden Development Charitable Trust Scholarship Scholarship
CHEN Meiling Self-financing Post-secondary Scholarship Scheme (SPSS) – Outstanding Performance Scholarship Scholarship
LAM Chun Kai Paul S Lam Memorial Scholarship for Overseas Learning Scholarship
CHEUNG Pak Yin Patrick Academic Achievement Scholarship (Chung Shing Taxi Ltd Scholarship) Scholarship
LAM Chun Kai Hang Seng Community Service Scholarships Scholarship
CHAN Wing Yu The 8th Classified Post Career Forum – “Young Marketer of Tomorrow” Competition Finale Award
WONG Ho Laam The 8th Classified Post Career Forum – “Young Marketer of Tomorrow” Competition Finale Award
NG Kwan Yeung Second Runner-Up in Maritime and Logistics Hackathon 2017 Award
Name (in English) Name of Scholarship/Award Scholarship/
Award/ Professional Qualification
ASLAM Hamza Saghir Mrs Halima Razack Scholarship (Renewal – 15/16) Scholarship
LEE Chun Wai Assists Leader in Ma Tsing Sports Basketball League Award
LI Ho Ting Second Runner-Up Award in the Association of International Accountants Corporate Social Responsibility Reports Contest 2017 Award
WAI Chi Fung Second Runner-Up of Men’s Epee Group F in Union Fencing Club 20th Fencing Invitation Tournament Constitution Award
Name (in English) Name of Scholarship/Award Scholarship/
Award/ Professional Qualification
ASLAM Hamza Saghir Mrs Halima Razack Scholarship Scholarship
LAW Chun Lok Kowloon Chamber of Commerce Scholarship Scholarship
WONG Ho Laam Exam P – Probability, Society of Actuaries (SOA) Professional Qualification
CHAU Tsz Chin Exam P – Probability, Society of Actuaries (SOA) Professional Qualification
WONG Ho Laam HSMC Banking Certificate Programme Award
Name (in English) Name of Scholarship/Award Scholarship/
Award/ Professional Qualification
LIU Zihao Exam P – Probability, Society of Actuaries (SOA) Professional Qualification
MST_Student Achievements_en
Academic Year Name (in English) Name of Scholarship/Award Scholarship/
Award/ Professional Qualification
2014/15 LIU Zihao Exam P – Probability, Society of Actuaries (SOA) Professional Qualification
2015/16 ASLAM Hamza Saghir Mrs Halima Razack Scholarship Scholarship
2015/16 LAW Chun Lok Kowloon Chamber of Commerce Scholarship Scholarship
2015/16 WONG Ho Laam Exam P – Probability, Society of Actuaries (SOA) Professional Qualification
2015/16 CHAU Tsz Chin Exam P – Probability, Society of Actuaries (SOA) Professional Qualification
2015/16 WONG Ho Laam HSMC Banking Certificate Programme Award
2016/17 LEE Chun Wai Assists Leader in Ma Tsing Sports Basketball League Award
2016/17 LI Ho Ting Second Runner-Up Award in the Association of International Accountants Corporate Social Responsibility Reports Contest 2017 Award
2016/17 WAI Chi Fung Second Runner-Up of Men’s Epee Group F in Union Fencing Club 20th Fencing Invitation Tournament Constitution Award
2017/18 ASLAM Hamza Saghir Mrs Halima Razack Scholarship (Renewal – 15/16 ) Scholarship
2017/18 CHEUNG Pak Yin Patrick Academic Achievement Scholarship (Chung Shing Taxi Ltd Scholarship) Scholarship
2017/18 LAM Chun Kai Hang Seng Community Service Scholarships Scholarship
2017/18 CHAN Wing Yu The 8th Classified Post Career Forum – “Young Marketer of Tomorrow” Competition Finale Award
2017/18 WONG Ho Laam The 8th Classified Post Career Forum – “Young Marketer of Tomorrow” Competition Finale Award
2017/18 NG Kwan Yeung Second Runner-Up in Maritime and Logistics Hackathon 2017 Award
2018/19 LEUNG Ka Po Hang Seng Insurance x CUHK Business School Joint School Case Competition Finalist Award
2018/19 TAI Kai Yan Hang Seng Insurance x CUHK Business School Joint School Case Competition Finalist Award
2018/19 WANG Kai Long Hang Seng Insurance x CUHK Business School Joint School Case Competition Finalist Award
FacebookRSS
Skip to toolbar